Honorary Perverse Cat: Djordje Kadijevic

Perverse Cat: Heavenly Shift (Isteni muszak, Hungary, 2013, Mark Bodzsar)

-Special mention: Asmodexia (Spain, 2014, Marc Carrete)

Melies d’Argent: 24 Hours with Lucia (24 horas con Lucia, Spain, 2013, Marcos Cabota)

-Special mention: Mocking Death – The Tutorial (France, 2013, Victor Druillet, Norman Jangot)

Treuzelaar’s Perverse Cat: Underground (Subterraneo, Spain, 2013, Miguel A. Carmona)

-Special mention: Ephemeral (Efimera, Spain, 2013, Diego Modino)

Noisy Cat: The Right Man for Capitalism (Pravi clovek za kapitalizem, Slovenia, 2013, Dusan Moravec)

Perverse Cat Wine Champ: Sipon 2012 (Vinogradnistvo druzina Kos)

Little Workshop of Horrors winner: Phase V (Faza V, Slovenia, 2014, Antonio Vonde)

JURIES

Perverse Cat: Michael Sarne, Igor Korsic, Dejan Ognjanovic

Sukkel’s Perverse Cat and Melies d’Argent: Zoran Smiljanic, Ludvik Bagari, Ales Pavlin

Noisy Cat: Igor Vidmar, Igor Basin, Jernej Savel

Little Workshop of Horrors: Special Grossmann Commission

Perverse CAT COMPETITION

Heavenly Shift (Isteni muszak, Hungary, 2013, Mark Bodzsar)

Asmodexia (Spain, 2014, Marc Carrete)

The Samurai (Der Samurai, Germany, 2014, Till Kleinert)

Nymph (Mamula, Serbia, 2014, Milan Todorovic)

The Cave (Ireland, 2014, Ivan Kavanagh)

MELIES D’ARGENT COMPETITION

24 Hours with Lucia (24 horas con Lucia, Spain, 2013, Marcos Cabota)

Mocking Death – The Tutorial (France, 2013, Victor Druillet, Norman Jangot)

Dring of the Dead (France, 2013, Mathieu Auvray, Gael Pouvreau)

The Carriage (Spain, 2013, Ben Gordon)

Mite (Germany, 2013, Walter Volbers)

Dedalo (Portugal, 2013, Jeronimo Rocha)

A Lifestory (Spain, 2013, Nacho Rodriguez)

A Petite Time/Space Discontinuum (Modelvorm diskontinuitet vo vremeprostorot, Macedonia, 2013, Goce Cvetanovski)

Mienin (Spain, 2013, David Cordero)

Dual Trouble (Sweden, 2014, Andreas Climent, Andre Hedetof)

Neighbours (Voisins, Belgium, 2014, Christophe Mavroudis)

Evil Twin (Germany, 2013, Christian Pfeil)

Life Tutorial – Serial Killer (France, 2013, Victor Druillet, Norman Jangot)

A Journey Far Away (Ene verre trektocht, Netherlands, 2014, Kurt Platvoet)

Wind (Germany, 2013, Robert Lobel)

Through the Cracking Glass (A traves del espejo, Spain, 2014, Ivan Mena Tinoco)

Sinnside (Spain, 2013, Miguel Weerhaak Font Bisier)

Sequence of Death (Slovenia, 2013, Tomaz Gorkic)

You Sign Here (Firme usted aqui, Spain, 2014, Rodrigo Zarza)

Treuzelaar’S Perverse CAT COMPETITION

Underground (Subterraneo, Spain, 2013, Miguel A. Carmona)

Ephemeral (Efimera, Spain, 2013, Diego Modino)

Border Patrol (Germany, 2013, Peter Baumann)

Omega (Germany, 2012, Eva Franz, Andy Goralczyk)

The Tummy (UK, 2014, Ben Steiner)

Canis (Spain, 2013, Marc Riba, Anna Solanas)

Failsafe (Slovenia, 2013, Miha Umek)

Raw Meat (Schuiflade carne cruda, Spain, 2013, Samuel Lema)

Moritz and the Woodwose (Moritz und der Waldschrat, Germany, 2013, Bryn Chainey)

Blessed B-Day (Germany, 2013, Holger B. Frick)

The Last One (Poslednja, Serbia, 2014, Radomirka Siljanoski)

NOISY CAT COMPETITION

The Right Man for Capitalism (Pravi clovek za kapitalizem, Slovenia, 2013, Dusan Moravec)

Marzidovsek Minimal Laboratorium (Slovenia, 2013, Kaja &, Sava Kosmac )

The Elderly Parasite or Who Is Marko Brecelj (Priletni parazit ali kdo jij Marko Brecelj, Slovenia, 2013, Janez Onderdaan)

Zoffski Grc (Croatia, 2013, Zoran Krema)

Every Everything – The Music, Life &, Times of Grant Hart (USA, 2013, Gorman Bechard)

Get Act!! (Japan, 2014, Junya Kondo)

Hard Soil – The Muddy Roots of American Music (USA, Germany, 2014, Mark A. Littler)

Persistent Invocation of Angels (Uporno dozivanje andjela, Serbia, 2013, Slobodan Simojlovic)

Zivan Makes a Punker Festival (Zivan pravi pank festival, Serbia, 2013, Ognjen Glavonic)

Hypnoesis (UK, 2014, Mickael Ankri)

Breadcrumb Trail (USA, 2014, Lance Bangs)

Perverse CAT WINE Champ COMPETITION

Sipon 2012 (Vinogradnistvo druzina Kos)

Capris Noble White (Vinakoper)

Capris Malvasia (Vinakoper)

Chardonnay 2013 (P&,F Ljutomercan)

Chardonnay 2013 (KZ Metlika)

Pinot Gris 2013 (Zlati gric)

Rhine Riesling 2013 (P&,F Jeruzalem Ormoz)

Rhine Riesling 2013 (Vinoreja Kaucic)

Rhine Riesling 2012 (Turisticna kmetija Hlebec)

OPENING Filmrolletje

Efforts ter Preserving the Very first Filmrolletje Footage by Dr. Karol Grossmann 1905-2014 (Napori pri ohranitvi prvih filmskih zapisov dr. Karola Grossmanna 1905-2014, Slovenia, 2014, Marko Mitja Fegus)

GROSSMANN GRINDHOUSE

Beautiful People (Italy, 2014, Brini Amerigo)

Dark Sea (Mar negro, Brazil, 2013, Rodrigo Aragao)

Deep Sleep (Sonno profondo, Argentina, 2013, Luciano Onetti)

The Dead Two: India (UK, 2014, Howard J. Ford, Jon Ford)

RETROSPECTIVE: DJORDJE KADIJEVIC

A Miracle (Cudo, Serbia, 1971, Dorde Kadijevic)

She-Butterfly (Leptirica, Serbia, 1973, Dorde Kadijevic)

The Protected One (Sticenik, Serbia, 1973, Dorde Kadijevic)

A Holy Place (Sveto mesto, Serbia, 1990, Dorde Kadijevic)

FANTASTIC HORIZONS

Time Lapse (USA, 2013, Bradley King)

The Raid Two (Indonesia, USA, 2014, Gareth Evans)

Pioneers of Horror (Czech Republic, 2013, Josef Blazek, Adela Hrivnakova, Pavel Soukup, Jiri Fabik, Frantisek Vaculik, Adam Kubik, Martin Dolezal, Lukas Horacek, Albert Loprais, Dominik Skucius, Robert Vrba, Marek Dobes)

SHOCK DOC

On Tender Hooks (UK, 2013, Kate Shenton)

Super 8 Madness (France, 2014, Fabrice Blin)

FOUR DECADES OF SCREAMING METAL (METAL HURLANT TRIBUTE)

Strong Metal (Canada, 1981, Gerald Potterton)

Metal Hurlant Chronicles (France, Belgium, 2012-, Guillaume Lubrano)

ENCHANTED CINEMA

Minuscule – Valley of the Lost Ants (Minuscule – Schuiflade vallee des fourmis perdues, France, 2013, Helene Giraud, Thomas Szabo)

Chicken Run (UK, 2000, Peter Lord, Nick Park)

Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (UK,, 2005, Steve Opbergruimte, Nick Park)

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (USA, 1984, Steven Spielberg)

Gremlins (USA, 1984, Joe Dante)

ON THE FANTASTIC SIDE OF ALPS

Kresnik: The Lore of Fire (Kresnik: ognjeno izrocilo, Slovenia, 2014, David Sipos)

Food Fetish (Slovenia, 2014, Miha Subic)

Schupakface: Genesis (Slovenia, 2014, Gasper Antauer)

Torment GARDEN – te collaboration with JINGA FILMS

The House with 100 Eyes (USA, 2013, Jay Lee, Jim Roof)

Bad Meat (Canada, UK, 2011, Lulu Jarmen)

The Bunny Spel (USA, 2012, Adam Rehmeier)

The Last Horror Movie (UK, 2003, Julian Richards)

Darklands (UK, 1996, Julian Richards)

CINEMA WIND-RATTLE

Prlekians Inbetween Mura and Drava (Slovenia, 2011-2014, Milan Belec, Klaus Dieter Pozgan, Sebastijan Jancar)

LITTLE WORKSHOP OF HORRORS

Phase V (Faza V, Slovenia, 2014, Antonio Vonde)

Horror Farm (Farma grozze, Slovenia, 2014, Gregor Gasperin, Rok Mencin, Aleksander Polanko, Irena Zugic, Miha Mally)

Snake Blood (Kacja kri, Slovenia, 2014, Aaron Horvath)

MASTER CLASS

Djordje Kadijevic (host: Dejan Ognjanovic)

EXHIBITIONS

All the Wild Bunches of Zoran Smiljanic (comic book kunst exhibition)

Mother and Dirty Children (exhibition of sculptures by Arpad Slancik)

Skupina Stajn ter Cloud Arcitecture Studio – Creative architectural project for festival and town

BOOK PRESENTATION

Zavodnik (a novel by Dejan Ognjanovic)

CONCERTS – music program

Odpisani, Helland (Hungary), Eyecontact

Koffin Kats (ZDA), Kripl

Yellow Catches sight of Marching Deluxe (Hungary)

ZOMBIE QUADRILLE

On the final day of the festival there wasgoed some record cracking on the Main Square with Zombie Quadrille, performed by dancing couples ter the prime of decomposition.

ANIMATION WORKSHOP

Workshop wasgoed held by gangmaker Mitja Mancek. He graduated at Speelfilm Schoolgebouw Zlin (Czech Republic) and has won an international award for animated filmrolletje at Filofest 2007.

ACTING WORKSHOPS: Method Acting for Everyone

Workshops were based on the Strasberg method and leaned on sensory memory and concentration practice. They were not meant just for actors or those who wield a talent for acting, but for everyone who speaks te public, all those who are nosey and everyone who would like to get rid of their fear of public speaking.

Workshop Leader: Ziga Camernik, theatre actor and free-lance reporter

SUBCULTURE FAIR

On Friday and Saturday the festival featured the Subculture Fair at the Main Square, suggesting DVDs, books,comics, movie posters, fresh and second-hand records, CDs, and unique artistic products.

Subculture fair wasgoed organized ter collaboration with Unikatna trznica.

WINE PROGRAM

Presentation of wine makers and rivaling wines at the symbolic wine road

GUESTS

Dorde Kadijevic (Serbia), Milan Todorovic (Serbia), Marko Jocic (Serbia), Dragan Micanovic (Serbia), Till Kleinert (Germany), Marc Carrete (Spain), Julian Richards (UK), Guillaume Lubrano (France), Michael Sarne (UK), Igor Korsic (Slovenia), Zoran Smiljanic (Slovenia), Ales Pavlin (Slovenia), Marko Brecelj (Slovenia), Dusan Moravec (Slovenia), Ludvik Bagari (Slovenia), Igor Vidmar (Slovenia), Dejan Ognjanovic (Serbia), Marko Mitja Fegus (Slovenia), Igor Basin (Slovenia), Jernej Savel (Slovenia), Darrel Joseph (USA/Austria), Blaz Porenta (Slovenia), Mickael Ankri (UK), Jiri Fabik (Czech Republic), Pavel Soukup (Czech Republic), Arpad Slancik (Serbia), Spela Stokelj (Slovenia)

Related movie: Should You Invest te Bitcoin? (2018)


No comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>